Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£225,000 May 2021 2.1% 0.1% £253,402
£173,000 Jun 2008 na na £269,809
Floor plan
Floorplan 34
View floorplan
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,960 per sqm (£275 per sqft) in May 2021. For context, homes in Severn Beach are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,270 per square metre (£312 and £396 per square foot) . See the analysis of Severn Beach BS35-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £255,000 and £325,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in Severn Beach). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
232 square metres (2,497 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 34 Redwick Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/12/2020. It last appeared Aug 2021.
Photos:

There are 25 photos from estate agent listings of 34 Redwick Road.

Photos for 34 Redwick Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 December 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
09 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
25 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D