105, Minor Street, M35 9DZ
105 Minor Street is a 76 m² terraced home in Failsworth. It sold for £119,950 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2021 £119,950 9.0% 6.9% Dec 1999 £19,021 na na - Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,578 per square metre (£147 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,973 per square metre (£183 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £119,950 £1,578 £149,942 £1,973 Dec 1999 £19,021 £250 £109,450 £1,440 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £149,942. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Failsworth are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,280 per square metre (£202 and £304 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £249,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 105 Minor Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/06/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 105 Minor Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.