120, First Avenue, ME7 2LQ
120 First Avenue is a 69 m² detached home in Gillingham. It sold for £270,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
£270,000 on Feb 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 120, First Avenue.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,913 per square metre (£364 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,271 per square metre (£397 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £270,000 £3,913 £294,695 £4,271 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £294,695. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gillingham are now selling for between £3,020 and £3,930 per square metre (£280 and £365 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 462 square metres (4,973 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 120 First Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/06/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2019) for 120 First Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.