9, Cringle Close, BL3 4XT
9 Cringle Close is a 90 m² detached home in Bolton. It sold for £345,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
£345,000 on Mar 2021
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,833 per square metre (£356 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,500 per square metre (£418 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £345,000 £3,833 £405,005 £4,500 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £405,005. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £1,840 and £3,190 per square metre (£170 and £296 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £287,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 03 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.