Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£200,000 Mar 2021 7.7% 6.2% £232,649
£120,000 Apr 2014 na na £212,813
Floor plan
Floorplan 71
View floorplan
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,325 per sqm (£216 per sqft) in Mar 2021. For context, homes in Timperley are now selling for between £3,540 and £5,070 per square metre (£328 and £471 per square foot) . See the analysis of Timperley WA15-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £304,000 and £436,000 (86 m² × typical £/sqm in Timperley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
180 square metres (1,938 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 71 Redbrook Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/10/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 71 Redbrook Road.

Photos for 71 Redbrook Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
27 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.