5, Brackley Drive, M24 1SS
5 Brackley Drive is a 89 m² detached home in Middleton. It sold for £317,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2021 £317,000 7.4% 5.8% Aug 2013 £182,000 4.1% 1.7% Jul 2001 £112,500 11.5% 9.7% Jan 1998 £76,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Brackley Drive.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,561 per square metre (£331 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,099 per square metre (£381 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £317,000 £3,562 £364,774 £4,099 Aug 2013 £182,000 £2,045 £326,859 £3,673 Jul 2001 £112,500 £1,264 £413,476 £4,646 Jan 1998 £76,500 £860 £386,549 £4,343 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £364,774. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middleton are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,370 per square metre (£217 and £313 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £300,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 273 square metres (2,939 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Brackley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/01/2021. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Brackley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2007 07/D48942
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 5, Brackley Drive, Middleton
- Description:
- Two Storey Side And Single Storey Rear Extension To Dwelling
- Summary:
- 12 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: