51, Bramley Court, WN6 0JZ
51 Bramley Court is a 61 m² flat in Standish. It sold for £145,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £145,000 3.4% 1.3% May 2003 £79,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Bramley Court.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,377 per square metre (£221 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,833 per square metre (£263 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £145,000 £2,377 £172,826 £2,833 May 2003 £79,950 £1,311 £133,089 £2,182 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £172,826. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Standish are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,160 per square metre (£207 and £293 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £136,000 and £193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Bramley Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/09/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2020) for 51 Bramley Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.