19, Ingleside Court, CB10 1EB
19 Ingleside Court is a 70 m² flat in Great Chesterford. It sold for £277,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2021 £277,000 3.6% 1.9% Jul 2014 £218,000 5.9% 3.6% Feb 2000 £96,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Ingleside Court.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,957 per square metre (£368 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,297 per square metre (£399 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £277,000 £3,957 £300,806 £4,297 Jul 2014 £218,000 £3,114 £287,126 £4,102 Feb 2000 £96,000 £1,371 £311,539 £4,451 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £300,806. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Chesterford are now selling for between £3,900 and £5,110 per square metre (£362 and £474 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £273,000 and £358,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Ingleside Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/10/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Ingleside Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: