Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2021 £290,000 4.6% 2.8%
Feb 2018 £250,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, Moselle Drive.

Floorplan 64
View floorplan
Internal area
59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,915 per square metre (£457 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,676 per square metre (£527 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2021 £290,000 £4,915 £334,879 £5,676
Feb 2018 £250,000 £4,237 £318,219 £5,394

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £334,879. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Churchdown are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,040 per square metre (£286 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £238,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
539 square metres (5,802 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 64 Moselle Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/11/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Moselle Drive.

Photos for 64 Moselle Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
02 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.