6, Riverside Drive, M26 1HU
6 Riverside Drive is a 61 m² terraced home in Radcliffe. It sold for £123,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £123,000 3.7% 2.4% Jun 2018 £111,000 3.8% 1.6% Jul 2003 £63,500 15.8% 14.1% Jan 1999 £33,000 3.9% 1.9% Sep 1995 £29,000 na na - Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,016 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,508 per square metre (£233 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £123,000 £2,016 £153,011 £2,508 Jun 2018 £111,000 £1,820 £175,293 £2,874 Jul 2003 £63,500 £1,041 £197,534 £3,238 Jan 1999 £33,000 £541 £174,331 £2,858 Sep 1995 £29,000 £475 £157,534 £2,583 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £153,011. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Radcliffe are now selling for between £2,030 and £3,010 per square metre (£188 and £279 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £124,000 and £184,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 6 Riverside Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/04/2021. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Riverside Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.