Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£370,000 Jun 2021 3.7% 2.0% £390,627
£337,500 Nov 2018 9.7% 7.6% £388,069
£310,000 Dec 2017 7.5% 5.9% £358,271
£235,000 Feb 2014 0.5% -2.2% £360,108
£228,000 Jul 2007 10.1% 8.1% £363,651
£131,500 Oct 2001 9.6% 7.8% £363,440
£81,950 Aug 1996 na na £424,393
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,512 per sqm (£419 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Braintree are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,350 per square metre (£301 and £404 per square foot) . See the analysis of Braintree CM7-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 81, Tortoiseshell Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
233 square metres (2,508 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 81 Tortoiseshell Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/11/2013. It last appeared May 2014.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 81 Tortoiseshell Way.

Photos for 81 Tortoiseshell Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments: