270, Courthouse Road, SL6 6HE
270 Courthouse Road is a 142 m² detached home in Maidenhead. It sold for £675,000 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2021 £675,000 5.0% 3.1% Aug 2010 £405,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 270, Courthouse Road.
- Internal area
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,753 per square metre (£442 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,222 per square metre (£485 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £675,000 £4,754 £741,559 £5,222 Aug 2010 £405,000 £2,852 £655,225 £4,614 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 142 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £741,559. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maidenhead are now selling for between £5,240 and £6,550 per square metre (£486 and £608 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 142 m², this implies a valuation between £744,000 and £930,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 332 square metres (3,574 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 270 Courthouse Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/09/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 270 Courthouse Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 22 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 148 sqm (1,593 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: