20, Willow Tree Close, TN24 0AL
20 Willow Tree Close is a 134 m² semi-detached home in Willesborough. It sold for £410,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £410,000 18.7% 16.5% Jul 2017 £210,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Willow Tree Close.
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,059 per square metre (£284 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,207 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £410,000 £3,060 £429,696 £3,207 Jul 2017 £210,000 £1,567 £261,850 £1,954 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £429,696. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Willesborough are now selling for between £2,960 and £3,900 per square metre (£274 and £362 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £397,000 and £523,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 335 square metres (3,606 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Willow Tree Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/02/2021. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Willow Tree Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2018 18/00080/AMND/AS
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 20 Willow Tree Close, Ashford,
- Description:
- Non-material minor amendment to planning approval 18/00080/AS (two storey side extension with single storey rear extension) to accommodate man hole access. New side window on rear single storey extension also window on rear extension has been removed and replaced with a larger opening for access to man hole
- Planning ref:
- April 2018 18/00080/AS
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 20 Willow Tree Close, Ashford
- Description:
- Two storey side extension with single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 08 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC: