63, Lower End, OX29 9QG
63 Lower End is a 74 m² terraced home in Leafield. It sold for £290,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £290,000 3.1% 1.6% Jul 2013 £230,000 7.4% 5.0% Jun 2011 £198,000 2.4% -0.1% Aug 2003 £164,000 13.2% 11.7% Oct 2000 £115,000 12.3% 10.5% Sep 1996 £71,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 63, Lower End.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,918 per square metre (£364 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,624 per square metre (£430 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £290,000 £3,919 £342,197 £4,624 Jul 2013 £230,000 £3,108 £345,651 £4,671 Jun 2011 £198,000 £2,676 £283,163 £3,827 Aug 2003 £164,000 £2,216 £384,269 £5,193 Oct 2000 £115,000 £1,554 £330,170 £4,462 Sep 1996 £71,500 £966 £377,952 £5,107 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £342,197. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leafield are now selling for between £4,100 and £5,720 per square metre (£380 and £531 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £303,000 and £423,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Lower End. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/09/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Lower End.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: