Property data
Sale history
£885,000 on May 2021 (est. today's value: £941,799)
Floor plan
Floorplan 15a
View floorplan
Internal area
157 square metres (1,690 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,636 per sqm (£524 per sqft) in May 2021. For context, homes in Bushey are now selling for between £5,110 and £6,780 per square metre (£474 and £629 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bushey WD23-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £802,000 and £1,064,000 (157 m² × typical £/sqm in Bushey). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 15a Coldharbour Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/10/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 15a Coldharbour Lane.

Photos for 15a Coldharbour Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
April 2024 24/0150/HSE
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
15A Coldharbour Lane Bushey Hertfordshire
Description:
Conversion of garage to habitable space including alterations to fenestration.

Planning ref:
May 2021 21/0657/HSE
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
15A Coldharbour Lane Bushey Hertfordshire
Description:
Construction of single storey rear infill extension and alterations to fenestration (amended description).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
157 sqm (1,690 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.