13, Scot Lane, WN2 1YX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £225,000 Jul 2020 6.9% 5.5% £298,239 £199,950 Sep 2018 na na £282,116 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,688 per sqm (£343 per sqft) in Jul 2020. For context, homes in Aspull are now selling for between £2,050 and £2,960 per square metre (£190 and £274 per square foot) . See the analysis of Aspull WN2-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £125,000 and £181,000 (61 m² × typical £/sqm in Aspull). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 342 square metres (3,681 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Scot Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/02/2020. It last appeared Jun 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 13 Scot Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.