Property data
Sale history
£239,995 on Oct 2020
Internal area
105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,285 per square metre (£212 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,691 per square metre (£250 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2020 £239,995 £2,286 £282,506 £2,691

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £282,506. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tarleton are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,040 per square metre (£209 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £237,000 and £319,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
252 square metres (2,713 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.