66, Virginia Drive, RH16 4XY
66 Virginia Drive is a 61 m² flat in Haywards Heath. It sold for £275,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
£275,000 on Oct 2020
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,508 per square metre (£419 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,294 per square metre (£399 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £275,000 £4,508 £261,912 £4,294 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £261,912. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haywards Heath are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,190 per square metre (£360 and £482 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £237,000 and £317,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 23 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.