195, Polperro Way, NG15 6NQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £157,000 Jul 2020 5.7% 4.2% £187,862 £107,500 Oct 2013 5.0% 2.7% £197,466 £54,000 Jul 1999 na na £220,160 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,275 per sqm (£211 per sqft) in Jul 2020. For context, homes in Hucknall are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,050 per square metre (£208 and £283 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hucknall NG15-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £155,000 and £210,000 (69 m² × typical £/sqm in Hucknall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 195 Polperro Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/02/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 195 Polperro Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.