32, Chinnor Road, OX9 3LR
32 Chinnor Road is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Thame. It sold for £430,000 in Sep 2020.
- Sale history
-
£430,000 on Sep 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Chinnor Road.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,308 per square metre (£493 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,239 per square metre (£580 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2020 £430,000 £5,309 £505,394 £6,239 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £505,394. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thame are now selling for between £4,550 and £5,810 per square metre (£422 and £539 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £369,000 and £471,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 261 square metres (2,809 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Chinnor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/02/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2019) for 32 Chinnor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2021 P21/S0248/HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 32 Chinnor Road Thame
- Description:
- Single storey front porch and single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 19 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.