Property data
Sale history
£257,000 on Sep 2020
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Double Road.

Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,724 per square metre (£346 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,899 per square metre (£362 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2020 £257,000 £3,725 £268,998 £3,899

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £268,998. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thurston are now selling for between £3,160 and £3,880 per square metre (£293 and £360 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £218,000 and £268,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
206 square metres (2,217 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived new build listing for 7 Double Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/12/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Double Road.

Photos for 7 Double Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.