31, Priory Road, LE11 3PW
31 Priory Road is a 54 m² semi-detached home in Loughborough. It sold for £212,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2021 £212,000 1.2% -0.9% Sep 2004 £175,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Priory Road.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,925 per square metre (£365 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,573 per square metre (£425 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £212,000 £3,926 £246,951 £4,573 Sep 2004 £175,000 £3,241 £309,772 £5,737 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £246,951. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Loughborough are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,560 per square metre (£259 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £151,000 and £192,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 224 square metres (2,411 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 31 Priory Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/02/2022. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Priory Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.