Property data
Sale history
£187,000 on Sep 2020
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for Windgate, High Street.

Floorplan Windgate
View floorplan
Internal area
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,870 per square metre (£174 per square foot) in Sep 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,309 per square metre (£215 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2020 £187,000 £1,870 £230,927 £2,309

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £230,927. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Glentham are now selling for between £1,930 and £3,120 per square metre (£179 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £312,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
460 square metres (4,951 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Windgate High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/03/2020. It last appeared Aug 2020.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for Windgate High Street.

Photos for Windgate High Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.