2, Hendra Vale, PL15 7HE
2 Hendra Vale is a 82 m² terraced home in Tregadillett. It sold for £155,000 in May 2020.
- Sale history
-
£155,000 on May 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Hendra Vale.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,890 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in May 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,426 per square metre (£225 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2020 £155,000 £1,890 £198,961 £2,426 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £198,961. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tregadillett are now selling for between £2,550 and £3,540 per square metre (£236 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Hendra Vale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/01/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2020) for 2 Hendra Vale.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.