19, Hawthorn Grove, LS13 1NH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £228,000 Mar 2021 3.9% 2.5% £275,943 £175,000 May 2014 5.2% 2.7% £305,518 £102,000 Sep 2003 11.9% 10.2% £245,347 £51,500 Aug 1997 na na £241,436 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,454 per sqm (£321 per sqft) in Mar 2021. For context, homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,320 per square metre (£223 and £308 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leeds LS13-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £159,000 and £219,000 (66 m² × typical £/sqm in Leeds). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 180 square metres (1,938 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Hawthorn Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/09/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2000) of 19 Hawthorn Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.