Property data
Sale history
£199,950 on Feb 2021
Internal area
114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,753 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,260 per square metre (£210 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2021 £199,950 £1,754 £257,691 £2,260

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £257,691. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haslingden are now selling for between £1,230 and £1,860 per square metre (£114 and £172 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £212,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
23 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.