Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£117,500 May 2021 5.1% 3.2% £128,436
£89,000 Nov 2015 0.9% -1.1% £121,276
£85,000 Oct 2010 na na £138,885
Floor plan
Floorplan 14
View floorplan
Internal area
56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,098 per sqm (£195 per sqft) in May 2021. For context, homes in Radcliffe are now selling for between £2,030 and £3,010 per square metre (£188 and £279 per square foot) . See the analysis of Radcliffe M26-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £114,000 and £169,000 (56 m² × typical £/sqm in Radcliffe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Fletcher Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/02/2021. It last appeared May 2021.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2021) of 14 Fletcher Court.

Photos for 14 Fletcher Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
16 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments: