14, Anne Close, BB7 1FE
14 Anne Close is a 63 m² semi-detached home in Clitheroe. It sold for £150,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £150,000 -1.5% -3.1% Dec 2016 £159,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Anne Close.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,380 per square metre (£221 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,888 per square metre (£268 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £150,000 £2,381 £181,933 £2,888 Dec 2016 £159,995 £2,540 £204,824 £3,251 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £181,933. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clitheroe are now selling for between £2,000 and £3,110 per square metre (£185 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £126,000 and £196,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Anne Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/03/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Anne Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.