55, Linden Way, PE21 9DS
55 Linden Way is a 92 m² detached home in Boston. It sold for £223,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2021 £223,000 0.6% -1.4% Jul 2007 £205,000 15.5% 13.4% Mar 2001 £82,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 55, Linden Way.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,423 per square metre (£225 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,765 per square metre (£257 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £223,000 £2,424 £254,424 £2,765 Jul 2007 £205,000 £2,228 £299,173 £3,252 Mar 2001 £82,000 £891 £274,564 £2,984 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £254,424. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boston are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,530 per square metre (£154 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £233,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 606 square metres (6,523 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 55 Linden Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/09/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 55 Linden Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.