2, High Street, M46 9DJ
2 High Street is a 63 m² flat in Atherton. It sold for £92,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2021 £92,000 2.7% 0.7% Jul 2016 £81,250 na na - Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,460 per square metre (£136 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,596 per square metre (£148 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £92,000 £1,460 £100,563 £1,596 Jul 2016 £81,250 £1,290 £105,513 £1,675 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £100,563. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Atherton are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,810 per square metre (£173 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £118,000 and £177,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 2 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/01/2025. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2021) for 2 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.