21, Friesian Close, GU51 2TP
21 Friesian Close is a 158 m² detached home in Fleet. It sold for £330,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
£330,000 on Apr 2021
- Internal area
- 158 square metres (1,701 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,088 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,159 per square metre (£201 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £330,000 £2,089 £341,167 £2,159 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 158 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £341,167. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fleet are now selling for between £4,120 and £5,620 per square metre (£382 and £522 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 158 m², this implies a valuation between £651,000 and £888,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 540 square metres (5,813 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 18 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 158 sqm (1,701 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.