Property data
Sale history
£205,000 on Jul 2021
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Pear Tree Road.

Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,277 per square metre (£212 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,702 per square metre (£251 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2021 £205,000 £2,278 £243,156 £2,702

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £243,156. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Croston are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,400 per square metre (£227 and £315 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £306,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
387 square metres (4,166 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Pear Tree Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/02/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
Photos:

There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2021) for 3 Pear Tree Road.

Photos for 3 Pear Tree Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.