8, Fieldfare Croft, PE21 8ED
8 Fieldfare Croft is a 46 m² semi-detached home in Boston. It sold for £107,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £107,000 1.9% 0.1% Apr 2010 £87,000 -5.4% -8.0% Jul 2007 £101,500 5.5% 3.1% Oct 2004 £88,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Fieldfare Croft.
- Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,326 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,622 per square metre (£244 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £107,000 £2,326 £120,625 £2,622 Apr 2010 £87,000 £1,891 £138,078 £3,002 Jul 2007 £101,500 £2,207 £130,976 £2,847 Oct 2004 £88,000 £1,913 £133,014 £2,892 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £120,625. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Boston are now selling for between £1,260 and £2,020 per square metre (£117 and £187 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £58,000 and £93,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Fieldfare Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/05/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Fieldfare Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.