26, Pirton Lane, GL3 2SJ
26 Pirton Lane is a 93 m² semi-detached home in Churchdown. It sold for £282,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £282,000 2.5% 0.5% Nov 2007 £200,000 6.9% 4.6% Oct 2003 £153,000 14.6% 12.9% Apr 1997 £63,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Pirton Lane.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,032 per square metre (£282 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,566 per square metre (£331 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £282,000 £3,032 £331,634 £3,566 Nov 2007 £200,000 £2,151 £332,498 £3,575 Oct 2003 £153,000 £1,645 £323,222 £3,476 Apr 1997 £63,000 £677 £335,053 £3,603 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £331,634. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Churchdown are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,040 per square metre (£286 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £286,000 and £376,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 376 square metres (4,047 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Pirton Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/09/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2020) for 26 Pirton Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.