315, Coventry Road, LE10 0NE
315 Coventry Road is a 114 m² semi-detached home in Hinckley. It sold for £310,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2021 £310,000 5.1% 3.0% Mar 2007 £152,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 315, Coventry Road.
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,719 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,119 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £310,000 £2,719 £355,600 £3,119 Mar 2007 £152,500 £1,338 £248,780 £2,182 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £355,600. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hinckley are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,240 per square metre (£229 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £282,000 and £369,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 1,038 square metres (11,173 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 315 Coventry Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/11/2020. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 315 Coventry Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2022 22/00390/HHGDO
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 315 Coventry Road Hinckley Leicestershire
- Description:
- Proposed single storey rear extension measuring 4.05 metres in depth; 3.00 metres in height to the ridge; and 2.47 metres to the eaves
- Summary:
- 21 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.