166, Victoria Road, ST4 2HQ
166 Victoria Road is a 70 m² terraced home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £57,500 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2021 £57,500 4.3% 2.3% May 2003 £27,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 166, Victoria Road.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £821 per square metre (£76 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £969 per square metre (£90 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £57,500 £821 £67,824 £969 May 2003 £27,000 £386 £85,159 £1,217 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £67,824. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,220 and £1,880 per square metre (£113 and £174 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £85,000 and £132,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 166 Victoria Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/01/2021. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 166 Victoria Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 400 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.