162c, Ormskirk Road, WN8 0AF
162c Ormskirk Road is a 122 m² semi-detached home in Upholland. It sold for £205,000 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2021 £205,000 6.3% 4.2% Jun 1999 £53,500 na na - Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,680 per square metre (£156 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,208 per square metre (£205 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £205,000 £1,680 £269,392 £2,208 Jun 1999 £53,500 £439 £198,927 £1,631 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £269,392. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Upholland are now selling for between £2,060 and £2,910 per square metre (£191 and £270 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £251,000 and £355,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 473 square metres (5,091 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 162c Ormskirk Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/09/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2016) for 162c Ormskirk Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.