10, Ludlow Drive, L39 1LF
10 Ludlow Drive is a 129 m² semi-detached home in Ormskirk. It sold for £230,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £230,000 1.6% -0.5% Nov 2007 £185,000 11.3% 9.3% Sep 1999 £77,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Ludlow Drive.
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,782 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,120 per square metre (£197 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £230,000 £1,783 £273,443 £2,120 Nov 2007 £185,000 £1,434 £279,958 £2,170 Sep 1999 £77,000 £597 £301,772 £2,339 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £273,443. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ormskirk are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,710 per square metre (£192 and £251 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £267,000 and £350,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 232 square metres (2,497 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Ludlow Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/03/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Ludlow Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.