110, Barr Road, DA12 4DZ
110 Barr Road is a 89 m² terraced home in Gravesend. It sold for £258,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
£258,000 on Apr 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 110, Barr Road.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,898 per square metre (£269 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,258 per square metre (£303 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £258,000 £2,899 £289,925 £3,258 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £289,925. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gravesend are now selling for between £3,850 and £4,730 per square metre (£357 and £439 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £343,000 and £421,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 274 square metres (2,949 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 110 Barr Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/09/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2022) for 110 Barr Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.