9, Tanners Close, PR6 7YG
9 Tanners Close is a 196 m² detached home in Clayton Le Woods. It sold for £492,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2021 £492,000 1.7% 0.4% Oct 2019 £479,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Tanners Close.
- Internal area
- 196 square metres (2,110 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,510 per square metre (£233 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,892 per square metre (£269 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £492,000 £2,510 £566,816 £2,892 Oct 2019 £479,750 £2,448 £572,566 £2,921 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 196 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £566,816. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clayton Le Woods are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,180 per square metre (£212 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 196 m², this implies a valuation between £449,000 and £623,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 523 square metres (5,630 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Tanners Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/06/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 35 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Tanners Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 5 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 196 sqm (2,110 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.