Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2021 £151,000 7.8% 5.9%
Mar 2019 £127,000 47.0% 44.8%
Dec 2017 £78,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 164, Lee Lane.

Floorplan 164
View floorplan
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,157 per square metre (£200 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,621 per square metre (£243 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2021 £151,000 £2,157 £183,454 £2,621
Mar 2019 £127,000 £1,814 £184,006 £2,629
Dec 2017 £78,000 £1,114 £117,697 £1,681

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £183,454. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Horwich are now selling for between £1,940 and £2,760 per square metre (£180 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £136,000 and £193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 164 Lee Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/01/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 164 Lee Lane.

Photos for 164 Lee Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
18 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments: