11, Cirencester Road, GL53 8EP
11 Cirencester Road is a 102 m² detached home in Charlton Kings. It sold for £482,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
£482,000 on Feb 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Cirencester Road.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,725 per square metre (£439 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,588 per square metre (£519 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £482,000 £4,725 £569,933 £5,588 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £569,933. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Charlton Kings are now selling for between £4,260 and £5,570 per square metre (£395 and £517 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £435,000 and £568,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 434 square metres (4,672 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Cirencester Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/12/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Cirencester Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.