Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2021 £250,000 5.3% 3.3%
May 1995 £65,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 56, Tattershall Drive.

Floorplan 56
View floorplan
Internal area
106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,358 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,700 per square metre (£251 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2021 £250,000 £2,358 £286,163 £2,700
May 1995 £65,000 £613 £335,598 £3,166

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £286,163. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Deeping St James are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,330 per square metre (£251 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £287,000 and £353,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
278 square metres (2,992 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 56 Tattershall Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/01/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 Tattershall Drive.

Photos for 56 Tattershall Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.