88, Reed Street, GU22 9FU
88 Reed Street is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Woking. It sold for £420,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
£420,000 on Jun 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 88, Reed Street.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,772 per square metre (£443 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,923 per square metre (£457 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £420,000 £4,773 £433,211 £4,923 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £433,211. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woking are now selling for between £4,580 and £5,800 per square metre (£425 and £538 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £403,000 and £510,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 178 square metres (1,916 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 88 Reed Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/11/2020. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 88 Reed Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.