63, Savernake Way, SO50 7FA
63 Savernake Way is a 144 m² detached home in Fair Oak. It sold for £505,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £505,000 -1.4% -3.0% Dec 2016 £535,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 63, Savernake Way.
- Internal area
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,506 per square metre (£326 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,025 per square metre (£374 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £505,000 £3,507 £579,550 £4,025 Dec 2016 £535,000 £3,715 £629,291 £4,370 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 144 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £579,550. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fair Oak are now selling for between £3,640 and £4,600 per square metre (£338 and £427 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 144 m², this implies a valuation between £524,000 and £662,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 306 square metres (3,294 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Savernake Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/09/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2020) for 63 Savernake Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.