3, Manton Road, LN2 2JL
3 Manton Road is a 152 m² detached home in Nettleham. It sold for £325,000 in Feb 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2021 £325,000 6.4% 4.3% Feb 1997 £74,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Manton Road.
- Internal area
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,138 per square metre (£199 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,546 per square metre (£237 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2021 £325,000 £2,138 £387,060 £2,546 Feb 1997 £74,000 £487 £349,159 £2,297 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 152 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £387,060. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 152 m², this implies a valuation between £356,000 and £491,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 522 square metres (5,619 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Manton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/02/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Manton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2013 2013/1103/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 3 Manton Road Lincoln
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey rear extension.
- Planning ref:
- October 2010 2010/0662/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 3 Manton Road Lincoln Lincolnshire
- Description:
- Erection of a two storey side extension and addition of pitched roof to existing flat roofed detached garage. (REVISED DESCRIPTION) (In accordance with revised plans received 1st October 2010)
- Summary:
- 20 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 152 sqm (1,636 square foot) total internal area