66, Hazel Grove, HD7 5TQ
66 Hazel Grove is a 61 m² terraced home in Linthwaite. It sold for £100,000 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
£100,000 on Jul 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 66, Hazel Grove.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,639 per square metre (£152 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,003 per square metre (£186 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £100,000 £1,639 £122,181 £2,003 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £122,181. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Linthwaite are now selling for between £2,030 and £3,120 per square metre (£188 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £124,000 and £190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 66 Hazel Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/04/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 Hazel Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.