57, Potter Street, HA6 1QH
57 Potter Street is a 103 m² terraced home in Northwood Hills. It sold for £675,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
£675,000 on May 2021
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,553 per square metre (£609 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,912 per square metre (£642 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £675,000 £6,553 £711,962 £6,912 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £711,962. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northwood Hills are now selling for between £5,160 and £7,090 per square metre (£479 and £658 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £531,000 and £730,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Summary:
- 01 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.