Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£265,000 Apr 2021 46.9% 45.2% £274,202
£177,000 * Nov 2019 5.7% 3.7% £163,532
£153,000 * Nov 2019 na na £161,731
£55,000 Nov 1998 na na £251,581

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,162 per sqm (£572 per sqft) in Apr 2021. For context, homes in Colindale are now selling for between £5,420 and £6,380 per square metre (£503 and £592 per square foot) . See the analysis of Colindale NW9-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £233,000 and £274,000 (43 m² × typical £/sqm in Colindale). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.