30, Foyle Road, SE3 7RH
30 Foyle Road is a 120 m² terraced home in Westcombe Park. It sold for £955,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
£955,000 on Jun 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Foyle Road.
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,958 per square metre (£739 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,258 per square metre (£767 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £955,000 £7,958 £990,902 £8,258 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £990,902. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Westcombe Park are now selling for between £6,340 and £8,180 per square metre (£589 and £759 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £761,000 and £982,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 271 square metres (2,917 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Foyle Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/04/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Foyle Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2023 23/1666/HD
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 30 FOYLE ROAD, BLACKHEATH, LONDON,
- Description:
- Replacement of existing rear Dormer with shallow roof and removal of the front Velux lights. Loft conversion into habitable space incorporating rear Dormer structure incorporating flat roof. Installation of External wall insulation to property facades.
- Planning ref:
- February 2009 09/0085/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 30 FOYLE ROAD, BLACKHEATH, LONDON
- Description:
- Installation of modular front access steps, platform and handrail for disabled user.
- Summary:
- 26 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949